Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
New Product
-10%
Images for illustrative purposes only

STARTECH.COM

StarTech.com 15m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable ...

15M OM4 FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD AQUA - LC/LC - 50/125 - 40/100GB (450FBLCLC15)

Manufacturer Logo
 6  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€73.16    Save €8.13
65.03   Incl Vat
Bulk Pricing (Show Bulk Pricing)

 

StarTech.com 15m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

This LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable offers reliable connections for 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in your 40 and 100 Gigabit networks.

With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications.

This fiber-optic patch cord is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment, ensuring a reliable connection with legacy LANs.

Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire. It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.





StarTech.com 15m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Features
Product Description
StarTech.com 15m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - patch cable - 15 m - aqua
Type
Patch cable - OM4
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF)
Length
15 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com 15m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Specifications
General
Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM4
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF)
Length
15 m
Colour
Aqua
Connectivity
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com 15m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Essential Bundles
Options
StarTech.com 15m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for StarTech.com 15m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Find Similar to StarTech.com 15m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable


Cable Type : Patch cable
Length : 15 m
Left Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Right Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Left Gender Type : Male
Right Gender Type : Male
Colour : Aqua
Colour : RAL 7035
Technology : Fiber optic
Brand: STARTECH.COM
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €50 - €75
Recent viewed items
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image