Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Free Delivery
-5%
Images for illustrative purposes only

STARTECH.COM

StarTech.com 2m 6 ft MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cable ...

2M MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC CABL OM3 40GB - PUSH/PULL TAB (MPO12PL2M)

Manufacturer Logo
 1  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€289.51    Save €104.92
184.59   Incl Vat
Bulk Pricing (Show Bulk Pricing)

 

StarTech.com 2m 6 ft MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cable Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable - designed for high-density fiber networks. This MPO/MTP fiber optic cable houses 12 fibers and lets you interface between different networking devices of varying speeds. For example, you can set up a one-to-one connection between two 40Gbps switches or servers. Alternatively, you can connect a 40Gbps switch and break out the 40Gbps into six duplex 10Gbps LC connections on a patch panel or network cassette, which then fans out to individual 10Gbps devices.

The MTP connector provides 12 times the density of an SC connector and saves circuit card and rack space. Plus, the push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility by letting you install or remove the connectors with one hand without needing additional tools.

The MTP to MTP cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for installations where CMP fire rating is required.

Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag.





StarTech.com 2m 6 ft MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cable Features
Product Description
StarTech.com 2m 6 ft MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Push/Pull Tab - Plenum - network cable - 2 m - aqua
Type
Network cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Plenum
Length
2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
MTP/MPO multi-mode - female - push/pull
Connector (Second End)
MTP/MPO multi-mode - female - push/pull
Colour
Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com 2m 6 ft MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cable Specifications
General
Network Cable Type
Network cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Plenum
Length
2 m
Weight
21.7 g
Colour
Aqua
Connectivity
Connector
MTP/MPO multi-mode - female - push/pull
Connector (Second End)
MTP/MPO multi-mode - female - push/pull
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com 2m 6 ft MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cable Essential Bundles
Options
StarTech.com 2m 6 ft MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cable Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for StarTech.com 2m 6 ft MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cable
Find Similar to StarTech.com 2m 6 ft MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cable


Cable Type : Network cable
Length : 2 m
Right Connector Type : M.TP/MPO multi-mode
Left Gender Type : Female
Right Gender Type : Female
Colour : Aqua
Colour : RAL 7035
Cable Standard : OM3
Technology : Fiber optic
Brand: STARTECH.COM
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €100 - €200
Recent viewed items
STARTECH.COM   2M MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC CABL OM3 40GB - PUSH/PULL TAB €184.59   Incl Vat
MMEV934376
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image