Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Click for COVID-19 Updates - We are currently delivering as normal
-17%
Images for illustrative purposes only

STARTECH.COM

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber ...

3M OM4 FIBER OPTIC CABLE 101 GB 50/125 LSZH-LC/LC-3M (450FBLCLC3)

Manufacturer Logo
 18  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€38.98    Save €10.59
28.39   Incl Vat
Bulk Pricing (Show Bulk Pricing)

 

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.





StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Features
Product Description
StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 3m/ 9 ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (450FBLCLC3) - network cable - 3 m - aqua
Type
Network cable - OM4
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF), VCSEL array technology
Length
3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Specifications
General
Network Cable Type
Network cable - OM4
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF), VCSEL array technology
Length
3 m
Colour
Aqua
Connectivity
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
Up to 3500 MHz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Essential Bundles
Options
StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber
Find Similar to StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber


Cable Type : Network cable
Length : 3 m
Left Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Right Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Left Gender Type : Male
Right Gender Type : Male
Colour : Aqua
Colour : RAL 7035
Technology : Fiber optic
Brand: STARTECH.COM
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €25 - €50
Recent viewed items
STARTECH.COM   3M OM4 FIBER OPTIC CABLE 101 GB 50/125 LSZH-LC/LC-3M €28.39   Incl Vat
MMEV934073
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image