Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
-13%
Images for illustrative purposes only

STARTECH.COM

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable ...

10M FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD LC TO SC DUPLEX SM 9/125 LSZH FIBER (SMFIBLCSC10)

Manufacturer Logo
 14  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€45.30    Save €9.25
36.05   Incl Vat
Bulk Pricing (Show Bulk Pricing)

 

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.





StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable Features
Product Description
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC - patch cable - 10 m - yellow
Type
Patch cable - OS1
Technology
Fibre optic
Features
Halogen-free
Length
10 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
9 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x SC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC single-mode - male
Colour
Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable Specifications
General
Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OS1
Technology
Fibre optic
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Core / Cladding Diameter
9 / 125 micron
Features
Halogen-free
Length
10 m
Colour
Yellow
Connectivity
Connector
2 x SC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable Essential Bundles
Options
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable
Find Similar to StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable


Cable Type : Patch cable
Length : 10 m
Left Connector Type : SC single-mode
Right Connector Type : LC single-mode
Left Gender Type : Male
Right Gender Type : Male
Colour : Yellow
Technology : Fiber optic
Brand: STARTECH.COM
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €25 - €50
Recent viewed items
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image