Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Images for illustrative purposes only

STARTECH.COM

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot ...

GIGABIT OPEN SFP FIBER TO ETHERNET CONVERTER (ET91000SFP2)

Manufacturer Logo
 2  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€233.64    Save €86.72
146.92   Incl Vat

 

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 Open SFP Fiber Media Converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice.

A versatile solution for connecting an Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a fiber backbone, the media converter features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-Compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection mode (single / multi-mode) and distance requirements.

The fiber to Ethernet converter has a durable all-steel chassis and offers simple plug-and-play installation, while support for full-duplex operation and Jumbo Frame support provides efficient network operation.

For added versatility, this Gigabit media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). For applications where multiple chassis-mounted media converters are required, this Gigabit media converter can be purchased as a Card Module only (ET91000SFP2C).





StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot Features
Product Description
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (ET91000SFP2) - fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN, GigE
Device Type
Fibre media converter - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Form Factor
External
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX, 100Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
100Mb LAN, GigE
Dimensions (WxDxH)
9.5 cm x 2 cm x 16 cm
Weight
400 g
Manufacturer Warranty
2-year warranty
Designed For
P/N: GLCSXMMRGDST, J4858C10PKST, J4858CST, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot Specifications
General
Device Type
Fibre media converter
Form Factor
External
Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX, 100Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol
100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Features
Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000 - SFP
Miscellaneous
MTBF
65,000 hour(s)
Compliant Standards
FCC, RoHS, MSA
Dimensions & Weight
Width
9.5 cm
Depth
2 cm
Height
16 cm
Weight
400 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 2 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Compatibility Information
Designed For
P/N: GLCSXMMRGDST, J4858C10PKST, J4858CST, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot Essential Bundles
Options
UPS & Power DevicesAvailibilityBuyPrice Repeaters & TransceiversAvailibility BuyPrice
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
Find Similar to StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot


Connectivity Type : Wired
Form Factor : External
Brand: STARTECH.COM
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €100 - €200
Recent viewed items
STARTECH.COM   GIGABIT OPEN SFP FIBER TO ETHERNET CONVERTER €146.92   Incl Vat
MMEV932943
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image