Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
-20%
Images for illustrative purposes only

STARTECH.COM

StarTech.com 3m LC Fiber Optic Cable ...

3M FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD LC TO LC - DUPLEX MM AQUA 10GB FIBER (A50FBLCLC3)

Manufacturer Logo
 67  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€29.43    Save €5.63
23.80   Incl Vat
Bulk Pricing (Show Bulk Pricing)

 

StarTech.com 3m LC Fiber Optic Cable Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.





StarTech.com 3m LC Fiber Optic Cable Features
Product Description
StarTech.com 3m LC Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - patch cable - 3 m - aqua
Type
Patch cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF)
Length
3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com 3m LC Fiber Optic Cable Specifications
General
Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF)
Length
3 m
Colour
Aqua
Connectivity
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com 3m LC Fiber Optic Cable Essential Bundles
Options
StarTech.com 3m LC Fiber Optic Cable Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for StarTech.com 3m LC Fiber Optic Cable
Find Similar to StarTech.com 3m LC Fiber Optic Cable


Cable Type : Patch cable
Length : 3 m
Left Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Right Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Left Gender Type : Male
Right Gender Type : Male
Colour : Aqua
Colour : RAL 7035
Cable Standard : OM3
Technology : Fiber optic
Brand: STARTECH.COM
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €10 - €25
Recent viewed items
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image