Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Images for illustrative purposes only

STARTECH.COM

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX, 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC 550m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 ...

850NM 1000BASE-SX MULTIMODE SFP FIBER TRANSCEIVER MODULE LC IN (SFPGESST )

Manufacturer Logo
 35  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€77.42    Save €29.90
47.51   Incl Vat

 

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX, 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC 550m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Multi Mode Fiber LC 550 m (1804 ft) Lifetime Warranty. The SFPGESST is a Cisco SFP-GE-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

MTBF: 3,381,761 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.





StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX, 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC 550m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 Features
Product Description
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX, 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC 550m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 - Lifetime Warranty (SFPGESST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.2 cm x 6 cm x 1 cm
Weight
17 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
P/N: ET91000LCOAM, ET91000SFP2, ET91000SFP2C, IES101002SFP, MCM1110SFP, PEX1000SFP2
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX, 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC 550m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 Specifications
General
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Features
Full duplex capability, half duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
UL, FCC, RoHS
Dimensions & Weight
Width
1.2 cm
Depth
6 cm
Height
1 cm
Weight
17 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Operating
30 - 70%
Compatibility Information
Designed For
P/N: ET91000LCOAM, ET91000SFP2, ET91000SFP2C, IES101002SFP, MCM1110SFP, PEX1000SFP2
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX, 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC 550m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 Essential Bundles
Options
Repeaters & TransceiversAvailibilityBuyPrice Network AdaptersAvailibility BuyPrice Network CablesAvailibility BuyPrice
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX, 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC 550m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX, 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC 550m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200
Find Similar to StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX, 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC 550m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200


Brand: STARTECH.COM
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €25 - €50
Recent viewed items
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image