Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
-10%
Images for illustrative purposes only

STARTECH.COM

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter ...

MULTIMEDIA FIBRE CONVERTER 10/100 MBPS ST 2 KM IN (ET90110ST2)

Manufacturer Logo
 21  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€126.92    Save €47.70
79.22   Incl Vat

 

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).





StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Features
Product Description
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter - Steel - Chassis Mount - ST Multimode - 1310nm - 2km (ET90110ST2) - fibre media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Device Type
Fibre media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
Form Factor
External
Cabling Type
10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
Power
AC 120/230 V
Dimensions (WxDxH)
9.5 cm x 16 cm x 2 cm
Weight
0.6 kg
Manufacturer Warranty
2-year warranty
Designed For
P/N: ETCHS2U, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Specifications
General
Device Type
Fibre media converter
Form Factor
External
Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol
10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
Features
Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
FCC, RoHS
Power
Power Device
External power adapter
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V
Dimensions & Weight
Width
9.5 cm
Depth
16 cm
Height
2 cm
Weight
0.6 kg
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 2 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 90%
Compatibility Information
Designed For
P/N: ETCHS2U, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Essential Bundles
Options
UPS & Power DevicesAvailibilityBuyPrice Network DevicesAvailibility BuyPrice Network CablesAvailibility BuyPrice
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter
Find Similar to StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter


Connectivity Type : Wired
Form Factor : External
Brand: STARTECH.COM
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €75 - €100
Recent viewed items
STARTECH.COM   MULTIMEDIA FIBRE CONVERTER 10/100 MBPS ST 2 KM IN €79.22   Incl Vat
MMEV931948
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image