Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Images for illustrative purposes only

STARTECH.COM

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable ...

3M MULTIMODE 62.5/125 DUPLEX FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - LC (FIBLCLC3)

Manufacturer Logo
 51  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€20.64    Save €2.71
17.93   Incl Vat
Bulk Pricing (Show Bulk Pricing)

 

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.





StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable Features
Product Description
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/LC - patch cable - 3 m
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connector
LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable Specifications
General
Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Length
3 m
Connectivity
Connector
LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable Essential Bundles
Options
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable
Find Similar to StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable


Cable Type : Patch cable
Length : 3 m
Left Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Right Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Left Gender Type : Male
Right Gender Type : Male
Technology : Fiber optic
Brand: STARTECH.COM
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €10 - €25
Recent viewed items
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image