Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Images for illustrative purposes only

STARTECH.COM

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable ...

2M 10 GB AQUA MULTIMODE 50/125 LSZH FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - SC (A50FBLCSC2)

Manufacturer Logo
 132  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€17.65    Save €2.36
15.29   Incl Vat
Bulk Pricing (Show Bulk Pricing)

 

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.





StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable Features
Product Description
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - patch cable - 2 m - aqua
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Colour
Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable Specifications
General
Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
2 m
Colour
Aqua
Connectivity
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable Essential Bundles
Options
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable
Find Similar to StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable


Cable Type : Patch cable
Length : 2 m
Left Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Right Connector Type : SC multi-mode
Left Gender Type : Male
Right Gender Type : Male
Colour : Aqua
Colour : RAL 7035
Technology : Fiber optic
Brand: STARTECH.COM
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €10 - €25
Recent viewed items
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image