Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Images for illustrative purposes only

HPE

HPE PremierFlex ...

MPO TO 4 X LC 5M CABLE (K2Q46A)

  •   Significantly improved performance under acute bend
  •   Lower maintenance cost
  •   Efficient use of space
  •   Reliability insurance
  •   Simplified installation
  •   Significantly better signal quality
Manufacturer Logo
 2  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€804.59    Save €96.52
708.07   Incl Vat
Bulk Pricing (Show Bulk Pricing)

 

HPE PremierFlex Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

Provide more robust and reliable data transfer, due to their lower sensitivity to sharp bends, which can reduce downtime and operating expense.

Fiber optic cable routing can result in 90° bends, cables caught in cabinet doors and kinks. Data loss and transmission errors resulting from these common problems are difficult to troubleshoot, expensive, and increase downtime. HPE PremierFlex bendable fiber optic cables solve these problems by providing up to 10 times better bend performance than existing fiber cables.

HPE's PremierFlex cables use a bendable fiber technology that significantly improves bend performance over existing fiber cables. This, combined with improvements in fiber clarity and bandwidth, allows HPE PremierFlex cables to transmit data over longer distances, at higher rates, with fewer transmission errors.





HPE PremierFlex Features
Product Description
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 5 m
Type
Network cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Breakout
Length
5 m
Connector
MPO multi-mode - male - push/pull
Connector (Second End)
4 x LC multi-mode - male
Designed For
Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy
HPE PremierFlex Specifications
General
Network Cable Type
Network cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Breakout
Length
5 m
Connectivity
Connector
MPO multi-mode - male - push/pull
Connector (Second End)
4 x LC multi-mode - male
Compatibility Information
Designed For
Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy
HPE PremierFlex Essential Bundles
Options
HPE PremierFlex Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for HPE PremierFlex
Find Similar to HPE PremierFlex


Cable Type : Network cable
Length : 5 m
Right Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Left Gender Type : Male
Right Gender Type : Male
Technology : Fiber optic
Brand: HPE
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €500 - €750
Recent viewed items
HPE   MPO TO 4 X LC 5M CABLE €708.07   Incl Vat
MME943F0QF
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image