Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Free Delivery
-3%
Images for illustrative purposes only

TRIPP LITE

Tripp Lite MTP MPO Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 3M 10ft 10' '3 Meter ...

3M MTP/MPO FIBER OPTIC . (N846-03M-24-P)

Manufacturer Logo
 4  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€498.01    Save €55.34
442.68   Incl Vat
Bulk Pricing (Show Bulk Pricing)

 

Tripp Lite MTP MPO Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 3M 10ft 10' '3 Meter Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of an SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space.





Tripp Lite MTP MPO Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 3M 10ft 10' '3 Meter Features
Product Description
Tripp Lite MTP MPO Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 3M 10ft 10' '3 Meter - patch cable - 3 m - aqua
Type
Patch cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Plenum
Length
3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)
MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Colour
Aqua
Tripp Lite MTP MPO Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 3M 10ft 10' '3 Meter Specifications
General
Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Fibre Qty
24
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Plenum
Length
3 m
Colour
Aqua
Connectivity
Connector
MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)
MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Tripp Lite MTP MPO Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 3M 10ft 10' '3 Meter Essential Bundles
Options
Tripp Lite MTP MPO Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 3M 10ft 10' '3 Meter Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for Tripp Lite MTP MPO Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 3M 10ft 10' '3 Meter
Find Similar to Tripp Lite MTP MPO Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 3M 10ft 10' '3 Meter


Cable Type : Patch cable
Length : 3 m
Right Connector Type : M.TP/MPO multi-mode
Left Gender Type : Female
Right Gender Type : Female
Colour : Aqua
Colour : RAL 7035
Cable Standard : OM3
Technology : Fiber optic
Brand: TRIPP LITE
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €400 - €500
Recent viewed items
TRIPP LITE   3M MTP/MPO FIBER OPTIC . €442.68   Incl Vat
MME3F10935
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image