Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
-15%
Images for illustrative purposes only

TRIPP LITE

Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 10 Meters ...

10M MMF FIBER OPTIC 10GB . (N820-10M-OM4)

Manufacturer Logo
 13  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€54.12    Save €6.01
48.11   Incl Vat
Bulk Pricing (Show Bulk Pricing)

 

Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 10 Meters Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "aqua" cable uses with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications. This technology, 50/125 um, LC/LC fiber optic cable provides three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5 um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850 nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.





Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 10 Meters Features
Product Description
Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 10 Meters - patch cable - 10 m - aqua
Type
Patch cable - OM4
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF)
Length
10 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 10 Meters Specifications
General
Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM4
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF)
Length
10 m
Colour
Aqua
Connectivity
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 10 Meters Essential Bundles
Options
Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 10 Meters Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 10 Meters
Find Similar to Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 10 Meters


Cable Type : Patch cable
Length : 10 m
Left Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Right Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Left Gender Type : Male
Right Gender Type : Male
Colour : Aqua
Colour : RAL 7035
Technology : Fiber optic
Brand: TRIPP LITE
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €25 - €50
Recent viewed items
TRIPP LITE   10M MMF FIBER OPTIC 10GB . €48.11   Incl Vat
MME3F10898
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image