Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
-13%
Images for illustrative purposes only

TRIPP LITE

Tripp Lite 20M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 65' 65ft 20 Meter ...

20M MMF FIBER OPTIC LC/LC . (N520-20M)

Manufacturer Logo
 2  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€46.42    Save €5.15
41.27   Incl Vat
Bulk Pricing (Show Bulk Pricing)

 

Tripp Lite 20M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 65' 65ft 20 Meter Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

Tripp Lite's 20-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths.





Tripp Lite 20M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 65' 65ft 20 Meter Features
Product Description
Tripp Lite 20M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 65' 65ft 20 Meter - patch cable - 20 m - orange
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Duplex fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
20 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Orange
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Tripp Lite 20M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 65' 65ft 20 Meter Specifications
General
Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Duplex fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
PVC
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
20 m
Colour
Orange
Connectivity
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
Tripp Lite 20M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 65' 65ft 20 Meter Essential Bundles
Options
Tripp Lite 20M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 65' 65ft 20 Meter Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for Tripp Lite 20M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 65' 65ft 20 Meter
Find Similar to Tripp Lite 20M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 65' 65ft 20 Meter


Cable Type : Patch cable
Length : 20 m
Left Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Right Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Left Gender Type : Male
Right Gender Type : Male
Colour : Orange
Technology : Fiber optic
Brand: TRIPP LITE
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €25 - €50
Recent viewed items
TRIPP LITE   20M MMF FIBER OPTIC LC/LC . €41.27   Incl Vat
MME3F10860
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image