Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Elara Online and will be closing from 14/08/2020 4pm till 01/09/2020 to facilitate staff annual leave. More details…
Images for illustrative purposes only

INTELLINET

Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM4, 20m, LSZH, Violet ...

FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE MULTI- MODE LC/SC 50/125 OM4 20M VIOLET (751186)

  •   Superior Transmission Distance
  •   Enhanced Security
  •   No Metallic Components
Manufacturer Logo
 5  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€49.30    Save €5.47
43.82   Incl Vat
Bulk Pricing (Show Bulk Pricing)

 

Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM4, 20m, LSZH, Violet Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits. It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.

It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.

Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.





Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM4, 20m, LSZH, Violet Features
Product Description
Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM4, 20m, LSZH, Violet - patch cable - 20 m - violet
Type
Patch cable - OM4
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Halogen-free
Length
20 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Colour
Violet
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM4, 20m, LSZH, Violet Specifications
General
Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM4
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Halogen-free
Length
20 m
Colour
Violet
Connectivity
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM4, 20m, LSZH, Violet Essential Bundles
Options
Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM4, 20m, LSZH, Violet Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM4, 20m, LSZH, Violet
Find Similar to Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM4, 20m, LSZH, Violet


Cable Type : Patch cable
Length : 20 m
Left Connector Type : LC multi-mode
Right Connector Type : SC multi-mode
Left Gender Type : Male
Right Gender Type : Male
Colour : Violet
Technology : Fiber optic
Brand: INTELLINET
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €25 - €50
Recent viewed items
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image