Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Images for illustrative purposes only

CISCO

Cisco CWDM SFP ...

CWDM 1510 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (CWDM-SFP-1510=)

  •   Scalability
  •   Easy deployment and flexible implementation
  •   High availability
  •   Investment protection
Manufacturer Logo
 0  Available to Ship
09-Feb-2021 Estimated
€4981.85    Save €1297.58
3684.27   Incl Vat

 

Cisco CWDM SFP Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

The CWDM SFPs are hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface. You can connect the CWDM SFPs to CWDM passive optical system optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) or multiplexer/demultiplexer plug-in modules using single-mode fiber-optic cables with standard SC connectors.





Cisco CWDM SFP Features
Product Description
Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
CWDM
Optical Wave Length
1510 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Manufacturer Warranty
90 days warranty
Designed For
Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 2948, 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; ME 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-10, II-Plus-TS
Cisco CWDM SFP Specifications
General
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
CWDM
Data Link Protocol
GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Fibre Channel
FC-PI
Optical Wave Length
1510 nm
Features
Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x network - LC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
50 °C
Compatibility Information
Designed For
Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Security Bundle, 3825 V3PN Bundle, 3825 Voice Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Security Bundle, 3845 V3PN Bundle, 3845 Voice Bundle, 3845 Voice Security Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 7301 ITP Signaling Gateway Bundle, 7301 VAM2+ Router Security Bundle ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2960-24TC, 2960-48TC, 2970G-24TS, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24PS, 3560-24PS EMI, 3560-24PS SMI, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48PS, 3560-48PS EMI, 3560-48PS SMI, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS, 3560G-48PS EMI, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560G-48TS SMI, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750 Metro, 3750-24FS, 3750-24PS, 3750-24PS EMI, 3750-24PS SMI, 3750-24TS, 3750-24TS SMI, 3750-24TS-E, 3750-48PS, 3750-48PS EMI, 3750-48PS SMI, 3750-48TS, 3750-48TS-E, 3750-48TS-S, 3750G-12S, 3750G-12S-E, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-24S, 3750G-24TS, 3750G-24TS EMI, 3750G-24TS SMI, 3750G-24TS-S, 3750G-48PS, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE, 6524 Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine 720, 720 with PFC3B, 720-3B, 720-3BXL, II-Plus-10GE, II-Plus-TS
Cisco CWDM SFP Essential Bundles
Options
Cisco CWDM SFP Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for Cisco CWDM SFP
Find Similar to Cisco CWDM SFP


Connectivity Type : Wired
Form Factor : Plug-in module
Type : SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Brand: CISCO
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: More Than €3000
Recent viewed items
CISCO   CWDM 1510 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC €3684.27   Incl Vat
ECE908829
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image