Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Images for illustrative purposes only

ADDON NETWORKING

AddOn patch cable ...

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua (ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4LZ)

Manufacturer Logo
 14  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€20.90    Save €0.38
20.52   Incl Vat
Bulk Pricing (Show Bulk Pricing)

 

AddOn patch cable Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

This is a 2.0m (6.6ft) LC (male) to LC (male) aqua OM4 duplex LSZH-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive.





AddOn patch cable Features
Product Description
AddOn patch cable - 2 m - aqua
Type
Patch cable - OM4
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF), Physical Contact (PC)
Length
2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Colour
Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
AddOn patch cable Specifications
General
Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM4
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF), Physical Contact (PC)
Length
2 m
Colour
Aqua
Connectivity
Connector
2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
AddOn patch cable Essential Bundles
Options
AddOn patch cable Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for AddOn patch cable
Find Similar to AddOn patch cable


Cable Type : Patch cable
Length : 2 m
Left Connector Type : LC/PC multi-mode
Right Connector Type : LC/PC multi-mode
Left Gender Type : Male
Right Gender Type : Male
Colour : Aqua
Colour : RAL 7035
Technology : Fiber optic
Brand: ADDON NETWORKING
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €10 - €25
More Reviews


Wishlist Image