Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Images for illustrative purposes only

INTEL

Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics ...

Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics - SFP28 transceiver module - 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN - 10GBase-SR, 25GBase-SR - up to 100 m - 850 nm - for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XXV710, XXV710-DA1, Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2 (E25GSFP28SR)

Manufacturer Logo
 10  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€272.63    Save €97.51
175.12   Incl Vat

 

Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

The Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optic is intended for customers that are deploying 25GbE, but is also backwards compatible to 10GbE, offering a natural migration path for customers who need more bandwidth.





Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics Features
Product Description
Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics - SFP28 transceiver module - 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN
Device Type
SFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR, 25GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
25.78 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance
100 m
Designed For
Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XXV710, XXV710-DA1; Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2
Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics Specifications
General
Device Type
SFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR, 25GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate
25.78 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
100 m
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 25GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
Lead-Free, RoHS
Power
Power Consumption Operational
1.2 Watt
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C
Compatibility Information
Designed For
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XXV710, XXV710-DA1 ¦ Intel Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2
Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics Essential Bundles
Options
Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics
Find Similar to Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics


Connectivity Type : Wired
Form Factor : Plug-in module
Type : SFP28 transceiver module
Brand: INTEL
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €100 - €200