Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Images for illustative purposes

CISCO

Cisco ...

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110, Nexus 5010, 93180, 9336, 9372 (SFP-10G-SR=)

Manufacturer Logo
 629  Available to Ship
Quantity
Increase Quantity Decrease Quantity
€1092.04    Save €536.33
€555.71   Incl Vat

 

Cisco Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.





Cisco Features
Product Description
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight
75 g
Manufacturer Warranty
90 days warranty
Designed For
Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter; Nexus 5010, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
Cisco Specifications
General
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+
Dimensions & Weight
Width
1.3 cm
Depth
5.7 cm
Height
0.9 cm
Weight
75 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C
Compatibility Information
Designed For
Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter ¦ Cisco Nexus 5010, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
Cisco Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for Cisco
Find Similar to Cisco


Brand: CISCO
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €500 - €750