Show/Hide Cart
Items : 0   |   Total : 0.00

(Enter Product Code, Manufacturer, Category or Description)
Images for illustrative purposes only

CISCO

Cisco ...

CWDM 1530 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (CWDM-SFP-1530=)

  •   Scalability
  •   Easy deployment and flexible implementation
  •   High availability
  •   Investment protection
Manufacturer Logo
 0  Available to Ship
16-Feb-2021 Estimated
€4989.22    Save €1373.19
3616.02   Incl Vat

 

Cisco Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multi-service networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Features Summary

  • Scalability
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution helps enable the transport of up to eight channels over single-mode fiber strands.
  • Easy deployment and flexible implementation
    The Cisco CWDM SFP fits into a standard SFP port supporting the IEEE 802.3z standard on the supported Cisco systems platforms. The Cisco CWDM SFP solution allows for a variety of network configurations-from multi-channel point-to-point to hub and meshed-ring configurations.
  • High availability
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution takes advantage of a multi-channel architecture and the inherent protection of ring architectures.
  • Investment protection
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution helps enable enterprises and service providers to increase the bandwidth of an existing Gigabit Ethernet optical infrastructure without adding the fiber strands. The solution can be used in parallel with other Cisco SFP devices on the same platform.




Cisco Features
Product Description
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1530 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
70 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.3 cm x 5.6 cm x 0.9 cm
Manufacturer Warranty
1-year warranty
Designed For
Catalyst 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24, 3560V2-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48
Cisco Specifications
General
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-CWDM
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1530 nm
Max Transfer Distance
70 km
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Width
1.3 cm
Depth
5.6 cm
Height
0.9 cm
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - replacement - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C
Compatibility Information
Designed For
Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24PS, 3560-24PS EMI, 3560-24PS SMI, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48PS, 3560-48PS SMI, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560G-48TS SMI, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S
Cisco Essential Bundles
Options
Cisco Reviews



0 Reviews |

Add review for Cisco
Find Similar to Cisco


Connectivity Type : Wired
Form Factor : Plug-in module
Type : SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Brand: CISCO
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: More Than €3000
Recent viewed items
CISCO   CWDM 1530 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC €3616.02   Incl Vat
ECE1000186
Wishlist Image
More Reviews


Wishlist Image