Images for illustrative purposes
<%=manufacture1 %> Logo FREE Delivery on orders over €250

3 Available to Ship
Order within 2Hrs 40Mins for: Delivery (22 Jul or 23 Jul)

129.97 Incl Vat
Price at 30 Day Low




Overview

Range/Series Overview


IMPORTANT: This Range/Series overview section describes the range of which this product belongs. Features of different versions might be mentioned and may not apply to the specific product on this page. Please view Specs for specification of product.

Dell Networking,Transceiver,SFP,1000BASE-LX,1310nm Wavelength,10km Reach - Kit.


Specification Summary

Product Description
Dell Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
1GbE
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Designed For
Networking N1148, N1524, N1548, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, S3124, S3148, X1018, X4012; PowerSwitch S4112, S5212, S5232, S5296; Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1026, X1052; PowerSwitch N1524

Specifications

EAN / GTIN:
5397063838196
General
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
1GbE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compatibility Information
Designed For
Dell Networking N1148P-ON, N1524, N1524P, N1548, N1548P, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3124, S3124F, S3124P, S3148, S3148P, X1018, X1018P, X4012 ¦ Dell PowerSwitch S4112T-ON, S5212F-ON, S5232F-ON, S5296F-ON ¦ Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P ¦ Dell EMC PowerSwitch N1524

Essential Bundles

Options


Find Similar



Brand: DELL
Model: Dell Networking
Connectivity Type : Wired
Form Factor : Plug-in module
Type : SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Stock                             Status: In Stock
Price Range: €100 - €200

Reviews

Showcase